TEAMS ARE ENROLLING FOR 2018 NOW.  WE DO HAVE AVAILABILITY FOR ALL EVENTS SO FAR. 

 

 

BELOW IS A LIST OF THE TEAMS ENTERED FOR EACH OF OUR EVENTS IN 2018.  THIS IS AS OF APRIL 15, 2018.

 

 

SPRING OPENER, APRIL 7 AND 8

 

13/14U

SHREWSBURY COLONIAL

APPONAUG EAGLE RED

EAST LYME VIPERS

GRANITE HEAT

APPONAUG EAGLES WHITE

DBI BASEBALL

NOREASTERS WEST-GREY

NOREASTER WEST MAROON

 

 

 

SPRING SWING APRIL 28-29

10U-LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

OCEAN STATE OUTLAWS

EAST LYME LITTLE LEAGUE

 

11U- LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

NOREASTERS WEST



12U- LIMITED TO 10 TEAMS

TCB HAMMERHEADS

MASS HURRICANES

TECHNIQUES TIGERS NAVY

TECHNIQUE TIGERS ORANGE

TCB NATIONALS

CT HURRICANES

 

13U- LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

EAST LYME BABE RUTH EXTREME

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

HAMDEN YARD DOGS

MAINE SLUGGERS

BOSTON PROSPECTS

 

14U

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

BOSTON PROSPECTS

PIT NATIONALS

EAST LYME VIPERS

NAUGATUCK BASEBALL

HAMDEN YARD DOGS

 

 

 

MID MAY CLASSIC,  MAY 12-13

10U

TEAM BEAST GRAY

EAST LYME LITTLE LEAGUE

 

11U

COLUMBIA CLIPPERS-  MAY MOVE UP TO 12U

 

12U

MASS HURRICANES

PIT NATIONALS

NORTHEAST CLUTCH

DBI BASEBALL

TEAM ATC

 

13U- LIMITED TO 16 TEAMS

TECHNIQUE TIGERS

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

EAST LYME BABE RUTH EXTREME

PEABODY VIPERS RED

PEABODY VIPERS BLUE

NORTH SHORE COUGARS

MASS. HURRICANES

RHODE ISLAND PROSPECTS

SOUTHEAST TITANS

HAMDEN YARD DOGS

DIAMOND HILL BASEBALL MACHINE

HUDSON VALLEY RAMPAGE


 

14U

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

EAST LYME VIPERS

NORTH SHORE COUGARS

 

 

 

MEMORIAL DAY, MAY 26, 27, AND 28

9U-LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

SNAP DRAGONS

GIANTS FUTURES

MASSAPEQUA CYCLONES-LOFRUMENTO

CT MUSTANGS


10U- LIMITED TO 12 TEAMS

SNAP DRAGONS

CT BEARCATS

MASSAPEQUA CYCLONES-CACCIATORE

GIANTS FUTURES

STRIKE ZONE-COLUMBIA

STRIKE ZONE- NAVY

CT MUSTANGS

THE BATTERS BOX

WEST HARTFORD ROGUE

NORTHEAST EAGLES

KR EXPRESS

 

11U- LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

CENTRAL MASS. ENERGY

GIANTS FUTURES

STRIKE ZONE

MASSAPEQUA CYCLONES

NORTHEAST EAGLES

CT ROYALS

KR EXPRESS

 

12U  LIMITED TO 20 TEAMS-BRACKET CLOSED

THE STRIKE ZONE -COLUMBIA

THE STRIKE ZONE -NAVY

WOLCOTT REESE

NORTHEAST LONGHORNS

HAMDEN DRAGONS

YORKVILLE EAGLES

GIANTS FUTURES ORANGE

GIANTS FUTURES BLACK

PITTSFIELD SOUTH

EAGLES BASEBALL-LARSON

CT MUSTANGS

NEW CANAAN RAMS SELECT

THE BATTERS BOX

NORTH SHORE TIGERS

NORTHEAST EAGLES

DBI BASEBALL

OCEAN STATE OUTLAWS

OGRCC THUNDER RED

EAGLES BASEBALL CLUB

DBI BASEBALL

GROTON-MYSTIC BASEBALL

KR EXPRESS


 

13U- LIMITED TO 20 TEAMS

SNAP DRAGONS BASEBALL GREY

SNAP DRAGONS BASEBALL BLACK

NORTH EAST BASEBALL-KRUGER

CENTRAL MASS ENERGY

STRIKE ZONE NAVY

STRIKE ZONE COLUMBIA

BRAINTREE BANDITS

LONG ISLAND GATORS

EAGLES BASEBALL-PERRAULT

NORTHEAST LONGHORNS RED

NORTHEAST LONGHORNS WHITE

NORTHEAST LONGHORNS BLUE

TCB HAMMERHEADS-MCGRATH

NORTHEAST EAGLES

ARLINGTON SELECT

EAGLES BASEBALL CLUB

KR EXPRESS

 

14U- LIMITED TO 20 TEAMS-BRACKET CLOSED

HICKSVILLE HURRICANES

CENTRAL MASS ENERGY AMERICAN

CENTRAL MASS ENERGY NATIONALS

BRAINTREE BANDITS

NORTHEAST LONGHORNS

EAGLES BASEBALL -CULPACK

THE STRIKE ZONE

MAVERICKS BASEBALL

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

EAST LYME VIPERS*

SOUTH SHORE SEADOGS

THE BATTERS BOX

HAVERHILL SHOEMAKERS

QUINCY REBELS

NORTHEAST EAGLES

CT BULLDOGS

ARLINGTON SELECT

DBI BASEBALL

SOUTH SHORE CHIEFS

EAGLES BASEBALL CLUB

KR EXPRESS

 

15U- LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

BRIGADE BASEBALL

EAST LYME VIPERS

MASSACHUSETTS SHAMROCKS

 


 

NORTHEAST SUPER REGIONAL FOR 10U-15U 

JUNE 2 AND 3

10U- LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

TEAM BEAST RED

TEAM BEAST GREY

COACH OBRIEN

TCB AMERICANS

 

11U

SHORELINE HAMMERHEADS*

CENTRAL MASS ENERGY

 

12U

EAST LYME LITTLE LEAGUE

TCB HAMMERHEADS

 

13U- LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

EAST LYME BABE RUTH EXTREME

CENTRAL MASS. ENERGY

495  WOLFPACK

TCB OUTLAWS

 

14U-LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

EAST LYME BABE RUTH VIPERS

CENTRAL MASS ENERGY NATIONALS

CENTRAL MASS ENERGY AMERICANS

CT INFERNO

PIT NATIONALS

 

15U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

NORTH EAST BASEBALL-KRUGER

495 WOLFPACK

BRIGADE BASEBALL

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

 

 


 NORTHEAST SUPER REGIONAL FOR 16U AND 19U

JUNE 16 AND 17

16U-BRACKET LIMITED TO 16 TEAMS

NORTH EAST BASEBALL-KRUGER

BRIGADE BASEBALL

BASEBALL U CT WHITE

BASEBALL U CT GREY

NORTHEASTERS BASEBALL NORTH-ORTIZ

MAYHEM BASEBALL

CT MAYHEM

CHESIRE AVENGERS

NOREASTERS WEST

HIT QUARTERS RED

HIT QUARTERS GREY

THE BATTERS BOX

 

19U- LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

CRUSH BASEBALL

NIANTIC AMERICAN LEGION

 

 

 

INDEPENDENCE DAY, JUNE 30, JULY 1, 2

10U-LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

LONG ISLAND JR DUCKS

SUFFOLK COUNTY STRIPERS

EAST LYME LITTLE LEAGUE

THE BATTERS BOX


11U-LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

SHORELINE HAMMERHEADS*

CT BOMBERS

 

12U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

EAGLES BASEBALL CLUB -LARSON

OLD LYME LITTLE LEAGUE

NE REBELS

LONG ISLAND JR DUCKS

 

13U-LIMITED TO 12 TEAMS

EAGLES BASEBALL-PERRAULT

BROOKHAVEN BOMBERS

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

TCB HAMMERHEADS-ANDERSON

TCB HAMMERHEADS-MCGRATH

NEWTOWN BABE RUTH BLUE STOCKINGS

LONG ISLAND TITANS-MOLINARO

NEWTOWN BLUESTOCKINGS

TCB OUTLAWS

CT BULLDOGS

 

14U-LIMITED TO 16 TEAMS

WATERFORD BABE RUTH*

ELITE JAXX

WEST HARTFORD JR LEGION

BEEKMAN AMERICANS

CT EDGE

DOUBLE PLAY INVADERS

NEWTOWN BABE RUTH HAMMERING HAWGS

EAGLES BASEBALL-COLPACK

AKADEMA PROSPECTS

CT MAYHEM

OIL CITY SPORTS

NAUGATUCK BASEBALL

TCB OUTLAWS

TRUMBULL BABE RUTH

OIL CITY BANDITS

 

 

15U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS 

EAST LYME VIPERS*

WATERFORD VIPERS

SHORELINE HAMMERHEADS*

NEWTOWN BABE RUTH BLUE THUNDER

GARDEN CITY FIRE

 

16U/17u- LIMITED TO 10 TEAMS-

WEST HARTFORD JR. LEGION

BASEBALL U CT WHITE

BASEBALL U CT GRAY

BALLSTON BEARCATS

ADIRONDACK HAWKS

CT MAYHEM

ZONE SELECT

SOUTH COLONY RAIDERS

 

19U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

CT HAMMERHEADS*

CRUSH BASEBALL

CT BULLDOGS

SOUTH COLONY RAIDERS

 

 

BEACH BASH, JULY 14 AND 15

10U

11U- LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

CENTRAL MASS ENERGY

OLD LYME LITTLE LEAGUE


12U- BRACKET CLOSED

LONG ISLAND LANDSHARKS

EAST LYME LITTLE LEAGUE

 

13U- BRACKET LIMITED TO 10 TEAMS

LONG ISLAND ELITE

WATERFORD BABE RUTH*

EAST LYME VIPERS*

LONG ISLAND JR DUCKS

CENTRAL MASS. ENERGY

CT MAYHEM

DARIEN BLUE HAWKS

FREEDOM BASEBALL CLUB

 

14U- LIMITED TO 12 TEAMS

WATERFORD BABE RUTH*

EAST LYME VIPERS*

TECHNIQUE TIGERS NAVY

TECHNIQUE TIGERS ORANGE

CENTRAL MASS ENERGY RED

CENTRAL MASS ENERGY BLUE

COACH TOTH

RHODE ISLAND PROSPECTS

DARIEN BLUE HAWKS

MID HUDSON REBELS

 

 

15U- LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

CAPE COD CLIPPERS

WATERFORD BABE RUTH*

NORTHEASTERS SOUTH-RAY

CT CLIPPERS

JAKESTRONG BASEBALL

FREEDOM BASEBALL CLUB

NOREASTERS WEST

 

16U- LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

NORTHEAST PRIDE-MCALPINE

BASEBALL U CT WHITE

BASEBALL U CT GREY

THE BATTERS BOX

FREEDOM BASEBALL

ZONE SELECT

 

19U- LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

CT CRUSH

LONG ISLAND GATORS

 

 

 

SUMMER SIZZLER,  JULY 28-29

10U-LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

VALLEY WOLFPACK

EAST LYME LITTLE LEAGUE


11U- LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

TRI STATE ARSENAL ACADEMY

SHORELINE HAMMERHEADS*

 

12U- LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

TRISTATE ARSENAL ACADEMY

VALLEY WOLFPACK

SHORELINE HAMMERHEADS*

NE REBELS

 

13U- LIMITED TO 12 TEAMS

HARDBALL NEW YORK

RIVALS BASEBALL WHITE

RIVALS BASEBALL NAVY

RIVALS BASEBALL MASCO

BLACKSTONE VALLEY THUNDER

WATERFORD BASEBALL

CT GATORS

LONG ISLAND TITANS-REMPEL

NASSAU BOLTS

USA MAVERICKS

THE DIAMOND ZONE

 

14U-LIMITED TO 15 TEAMS

HARDBALL NY

RIVALS BASEBALL

SUFFOLK COUNTY SEAWOLVES

CT EDGE

RHODE ISLAND PROSPECTS

NEXT GEN STORM

EAST COAST BASEBALL

CT INFERNO

CT GATORS

LONG ISLAND TITANS-PAGE

LONG ISLAND TITANS-FITZPATRICK

ADIRONDACK WARRIORS

USA MAVERICKS

SOUTH SHORE SEADOGS


 

15U- LIMITED TO 10 TEAMS

HARDBALL, NY

NOREASTES NORTH-ORTIZ

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

VALLEY WOLFPACK

SOUTHEAST TITANS-SOARES

JAKESTRONG BASEBALL

NASSAU BOLTS

SOUTH SHORE CHIEFS

 

16U- LIMITED TO 10 TEAMS

BASEBALL U CT WHITE

BASEBALL U CT GRAY

HARDBALL NEW YORK

TCB  HAMMERHEADS

COBRA BASEBALL ACADEMY

CT GATORS BLUE

CT GATORS ORANGE

ZONE SELECT

CT RAGE

HAMDEN YARD DOGS

 

19U- LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

CRUSH BASEBALL

SHORELINE HAMMERHEADS*

TUCCI ELITE

BRIGADE BASEBALL

 

 

 

MID AUGUST SLAM  AUGUST 11-12

10U- LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

EAST LYME LITTLE LEAGUE

 

11U-LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

OLD LYME LITTLE LEAGUE

HOWARD BASEBALL CLUB

OC BOMBERS

 

12U-LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

CT NOISES

NE REBELS

COLLINS BASEBALL OF ALBANY

GUILDERLAND BULLDOGS

 

13U- LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

NEW YORK NATIONALS

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

 

 

14U- LIMITED TO 6TEAMS

EAST LYME VIPERS*

SHORELINE HAMMERHEADS*

 

 

15U- LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

SOUTHEAST TITANS-SOARES

EAST LYME VIPERS

THROGS NECK BRAVES

 

 

16U- LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

WEST HARTFORD JR LEGION

SHORELINE HAMMERHEADS*

C & K BASEBALL CARDINALS

 

 

19U- LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

CT CLAMMERS

LEGION ALL STARS

 

 

LABOR DAY,  SEPTEMBER 1 AND 2

TO BE ANNOUNCED

 

 

FALL CLASSIC,  SEPTEMBER 15 AND 16

 TO BE ANNOUNCED

 

 

SEASON FINAL  SEPTEMBER 29 AND 30

 

TO BE ANNOUNCED

 

 

 

 


 

LAST YEARS ENTRIES  LISTED BELOW.  THIS WILL GIVE YOU AN IDEA OF WHAT TO EXPECT FOR 2018

 

 

ICE BREAKER, APRIL 9 AND 10,

 

12U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

EAST LYME VIPERS

LONDONDERRY REDWINGS

CT REBELS

CT CLIPPERS

MUDCATS BASEBALL

SALEM BOZRAH INFERNO

 

13/14-LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

RHODE ISLAND RAYS                         

LONDONDERRY REDWINGS

SACO BAY BLUE DEVILS

DBI SCHOONERS

CT NATIONALS

 

SPRING SWING, APRIL 30 AND MAY 1

 

11U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

ACADEMY BASEBALL NATIONALS

MAVERICKS RED

MAVERICKS BLUE

MAINE LIGHTNING GOLD

SHORELINE HAMMERHEADS-Tim

SHORELINE HAMMERHEADS-WENDELL

 

12U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

MAVERICKS RED

MAVERICKS BLUE

CT NATIONALS

SHORELINE HAMMERHEADS

 

13U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS-MAY COMBINE 13 AND 14U BRACKETS

MAVERICKS RED

MAVERICKS WHITE

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

 

14U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

DBI SCHOONERS

CT GATORS

 

MID MAY CLASSIC, MAY 14 AND 15

 

 

12U

EAST LYME VIPERS

SALEM BOZRAH INFERNO

CT NATIONALS

CT RIVERDOGS

 

14U-LIMITED TO 12 TEAMS

MIZUNO GOLD

NORTH SHORE COUGARS

WHITE PLAINS GENERALS

DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY

CT NATIONALS

CT RIVERDODGERS

SHORELINE HAMMERHEADS

 

MEMORIAL DAY, MAY 28, 29 AND 30

10U- LIMITED TO 12 TEAMS-  bracket sold out

NORTH SHORE TIGERS ORANGE

NORTH SHORE TIGERS PURPLE

CAMELOT KNIGHTS ELITE

CT MUSTANGS

NEW ENGLAND STORM

MIZUNO BEANTOWN BOMBERS

THE A'S

BLACKSTONE VALLEY SPINNERS

STRIKE ZONE

KR EXPRESS RED

KR EXPRESS BLACK

CHESIRE REDS

DBI SCHOONERS

 

11U-LIMITED TO 12 TEAMS-- BRACKET SOLD OUT

NORTH SHORE TIGERS ORANGE

NORTH SHORE TIGERS PURPLE

TEAM BEAST

CT MUSTANGS

MIZUNO BEANTOWN BOMBERS

THE A'S BLACK

THE A'S GOLD

KR EXPRESS

THE STRIKE ZONE

CT NATIONALS

MYSTIC CLIPPERS

HARTFORD TITANS

HAMDEN DRAGONS

 

12U-LIMITED TO 18 TEAMS-one slot remaining

CT MUSTANGS

MIZUNO BEANTOWN BOMBERS

ACADEMY BASEBALL NATIONALS

NORTHEAST LONGHORNS-ANDERSON

THE A'S BLACK

THE A'S GOLD

CT OUTLAWS

ITP THEIVES

BRUNSWICK BUCKEYES

MASSAPEQUA CYCLONES

CAPE RIPTIDE

STRIKE ZONE

PITTSFIELD SOUTH

BLACKSTONE VALLEY SPINNERS BLUE

KR EXPRESS

WEST HARTFORD YOUTH BASEBALL

MYSTIC, CT CLIPPERS

 

13U-LIMITED TO 24 TEAMS-BRACKET SOLD OUT

NORTH SHORE TIGERS

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

CT MUSTANGS

CT GATORS

ADCADEMY BASEBALL ROYALS

ACADEMY BASEBALL NATIONALS

NORTHEAST LONGHORNS-ANDERSON

NORTHEAST BASEBALL-KRUGER

THE A'S BLACK

THE A'S GOLD

EAST COAST BULLS

ITP THIEVES

BURLINGTON BULLDOGS

WORCESTER BRAVEHEARTS

RHODE ISLAND BOMBERS

STRIKE ZONE RED

STRIKE ZONE WHITE

STRIKE ZONE BLUE

KR EXPRESS RED

KRE EXPRESS BLACK

CT MAYHEM

HAMDEN DRAGONS

BLACKSTONE VALLEY SPINNERS

OCEAN STATE SWARM


14U-LIMITED TO 18 TEAMS-BRACKET SOLD OUT

NORTH SHORE TIGERS

CT GATORS

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

USA MAVERICKS RED

NORTHEAST LONGHORNS- ANDERSON RED

THE A'S

STRIKE ZONE

BRISTOL COUNTY BARNSTORMERS

KR EXPRESS

LIB Team Roar

LONG ISLAND FORCE

TAUNTON TITANS

HAMDEN DRAGONS

WESTFIELD BABE RUTH NATIONALS

WESTFIELD BABE RUTH AMERICANS

CT MAYHEM BASEBALL

EAST LYME BASEBALL

NORTHEAST LONGHORNS ANDERSON BLUE

 

15U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS-bracket sold out

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

ITP THIEVES

LONG ISLAND GATORS

RHODE ISLAND RAPTORS

STRIKE ZONE

CT CLIPPERS

EAST GREENBUSH FALCONS

ADIRONDACK HAWKS


 

NORTHEAST SUPER REGIONAL  JUNE 4 AND 5

 

11U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

CAMELOT KNIGHTS

TEAM CT BASEBALL AMERICANS

TEAM CT BASEBALL NATIONALS

POUGHKEEPSIE LIGHTNING

 

12U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

COLUMBIA CLIPPERS

EAST LYME VIPERS

NORTHERN CT MUSTANGS, COACH GEORGE

 

13U- LIMITED TO 9 TEAMS

TEAM BEAST GRAY

SEACOAST UNITED PIRATES GOLD

GIANTS OF WESTCHESTER

THROGS NECK BRAVES

TEAM CONNECTICUT HEAT

USA MAVERICKS BLUE

OCEAN STATE JR WAVES

 

14U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

ACADEMY BASEBALL NATIONALS

GIANTS OF WESTCHESTER

SOUTHERN DUCHESS SEMINOLES

WATERFORD, NY NATIONALS

WESTPORT WRECKERS

 

15U-LIMITED TO 10 TEAMS

GIANTS OF WESTCHESTER

LONG ISLAND FORCE GOLD

TCB NATIONALS-SUSI

TCB AMERICANS-BRAY

THROGS NECK BRAVES

WESTPORT WRECKERS

FAIRFIELD RAZORBACKS

 

NORTHEAST SUPER REGIONAL  JUNE 18 AND 19

16U- LIMITED TO 16 TEAMS-BRACKET CLOSED

CT BLUE THUNDER

CT GATORS

BASEBALL U.  CT WHITE

BASEBALL U. CT GRAY

NORTHEAST BASEBALL- KRUGER

NORTHEAST MUSTANGS

SHORELINE HAMMERHEADS-TIM

CADETS BASEBALL

CT EDGE

ALL PRO REBELS

LONG ISLAND FORCE BLACK

NORTHEAST DRAGONS

EAST COAST MAVERICKS

HOUSE OF SPORTS

LIB TEAM TUCCI LUMBER

TCB HEAT

TEAM MIZUNO NORTHEAST

 

19U-LIMITED TO 16 TEAMS-BRACKET CLOSED

SEACOAST UNITED PIRATES SHOWCASE

CT GATORS

JERSEY SHORE RIPTIDE

TCB AMERICANS- RISEDORF

STAMFORD THUNDER

THE BATTERS BOX

AMERICAN LEGION POST 10, PAWTUCKET, RI

FS COLTS

MARYLAND MONSTERS

FAIRFIELD RAGE

SOUTH KINGSTON POST 39

ALL PRO REBELS

SHORELINE RIPTIDE

NEW ENGLAND KNIGHTS

OVERLOOK BLACKSOX

JERSEY RIPTIDE

LONG ISLAND LUGNUTS

CADETS BASEBALL

 

 

INDEPENDENCE DAY,  JULY 2, 3 AND 4

 

 11U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

CENTRAL MASS TORNADOS

LONG ISLAND JUNIOR DUCKS LEGENDS

OVERLOOK BLACK SOX

WOLCOTT, MAYS LEAGUE

BRIDGEWATER PANTHERS

TEAM CT BASEBALL, COACH NICHOLS

 

12U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

CENTRAL MASS TORNADOS WHITE

LARCHMONT-MAMORNECK TIGERS

LEVITTOWN RAYS

 

13U-LIMITED TO 12 TEAMS

BASES LOADED BULLDOGS

WOODBURY SPORTS JUNIOR DUCKS

LONG ISLAND JR DUCKS BLACK

CENTRAL MASS HURRICANSE RED

CENTRAL MASS HURRICANES WHITE

CENTRAL MASS HURRICANES BLUE

TEAM CONNECTICUT HEAT

RICHHAVEN METS

KINGSBRIDGE KNIGHTS

CONNECTICUT BLUE JAYS

 

14U-LIMITED TO 12 TEAMS

NORTHEAST HURRICANES

CENTRAL MASS HURRICANES RED

CENTRAL MASS HURRICANES WHITE

LONG ISLAND CADETS

WESTCHESTER BOMBERS

CT MIRAGE

NEW HAMPSHIRE BOBCATS

DUGOUT DAWGS

 

15U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

NORTHEAST EAGLES

BASES LOADED BULLDOGS

WEST HARTFORD TRAVEL BASEBALL-COTTER

CONNECTICUT BLUE JAYS

CAPE COD CLIPPERS


 

16U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS-

BASEBALL U CT WHITE

BASEBALL U CT GRAY

SHORELINE HAMMERHEADS-COACH AL

SHORELINE HAMMERHEADS-COACH TIM

NEW YORK DEVILCATS

CT OUTLAWS

INSIDE THE PARK THIEVES

 

 

 

SUMMER VACATION BEACH BASH,  JULY 16-17

 

11U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

MERILLON SHARKS

CT ANGELS

TEAM CT BASEBALL AMERICANS

TEAM CT BASEBALL NATIONALS

LARCHMONT WILDCATS

OGRCC THUNDER RED

WEST HARTFORD LITTLE LEAGUE

 

13U-LIMITED TO 10 TEAMS-BRACKET CLOSED

LONG ISLAND DUCKS WHITE

EAST COAST JAYS

WATERFORD BABE RUTH*

PLAINEDGE RED DEVILS

TEAM STEEL WHITE MM-ELITE BASEBALL

LONG ISLAND TITANS MAX BAT

LONG ISLAND TITANS BLUE

LARCHMONT-MAMARONECK WILDCATS

CT BOMBERS

STAMFORD BABE RUTH

 

14U-LIMITED TO 12 TEAMS-BRACKET SOLD OUT

SEYMOUR MUDCATS

LONG ISLAND DUCKS WHITE

NEW ENGLAND FURY

WATERFORD BABE RUTH*

TACONIC RANGERS

LONG ISLAND ELITE NORTH

LONG ISLAND TITANS MAX BAT

CT DIRTBAGS

WESTFIELD BABE RUTH

OCEAN STATE OUTLAWS

RYE GRAYS

STAMFORD THUNDER


15U-LIMITED TO 9 TEAMS-BRACKET IS CLOSED

LONG ISLAND DUCKS BLACK

WATERFORD BABE RUTH*

THE CAGES BASEBALL CLUB

CT GENERALS

LONG ISLAND PATRIOTS

LONG ISLAND BLACK DIAMONDS

CAPITAL DISTRICT TITANS

SAMURAI BASEBALL

CADETS BASEBALL

 

16U-LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS- BRACKET SOLD OUT

BASEBALL U CT WHITE

BASEBALL U CT GRAY

NEW ENGLAND NOREASTERS-ORTIZ

LONG ISLAND TITANS WEST

HAMDEN YARD DOGS

RYE GRAYS

 

19U-LIMITED TO 9 TEAMS-BRACKET SOLD OUT

CT DIRTBAGS

SMITHTOWN STAMPEDE

TCB-KENNEDY

THE BATTERS BOX

ALL PRO REBELS

LONG ISLAND LUGNUTS

SHORELINE RIPTIDE

OVERLOOK BLACK SOX

CADETS BASEBALL


 

SUMMER SIZZLER JULY 30 AND JULY 31

10U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

EAST HAMPTON BASEBALL CLUB

BETH PAGE EAGLES

FAIRFIELD LITTLE LEAGUE

SPRINGFIELD RIFLES

 

11U-LIMITED TO 10 TEAMS

CAPITAL DISTRICT TITANS

NEWTOWN NATIONALS

CONNECTICUT NOISES

SOUTH COUNTY RIPTIDE

BATTING 1,000 SEMINOLES


12U-LIMITED TO 10 TEAMS

BETHPAGE EAGLES

DC LIGHTNING

EAGLES BASEBALL CLUB, MA

HALFMOON MARINERS

HOUSE OF SPORTS

NEW YORK ANGELS

 

13U-LIMITED TO 15 TEAMS-BRACKET SOLD OUT

CT GATORS
BASES LOADED BULLDOGS

TRUMBULL TRAVEL BASEBALL

BATTING 1,000 SEMINOLES- FERRIGGI

BATTING 1,000 SEMINOLES- BUDKEVICS

LONG ISLAND TITANS WHITE

SEACOAST UNITED PIRATES BLUE

SEACOAST UNITED PIRATES NAVY

SEACOAST UNITED PIRATES CAROLINA

CT TIDES

BELCHERTOWN ORIOLES

BETHPAGE EAGLES

STAMFORD LEGION ROOKIES

SOUTH COUNTRY METROPOLITANS

USA MAVERICKS RED

 

14U-LIMITED TO 15 TEAMS-BRACKET SOLD OUT

CT GATORS

CT MIRAGE

BATTING 1,000 SEMINOLES

LONG ISLAND ELITE SOUTH

SEACOAST UNITED PIRATES NAVY

SEACOAST UNITED PIRATES CAROLINA

LONG ISLAND TITANS GOLD

LONG ISLAND TITANS BLUE

NEW YORK NATIONALS

HOUSE OF SPORTS

BETH PAGE EAGLES

SC PAL RANGERS

CENTRAL MASS. CUBS

RHODE ISLAND REBELS

TRUMBULL TRAVEL BASEBALL


15U-LIMITED TO 14 TEAMS-BRACKET SOLD OUT

CT GATORS BLUE

CT GATORS ORANGE

USA MAVERICKS BLUE

USA MAVERICKS RED

ANTONELLI BASEBALL

BASES LOADED BULLDOGS

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

OCEAN STATE JR WAVES

SEACOAST UNITED PIRATES NAVY

ALL PRO STARS

LONG ISLAND TITANS WHITE

CT GENERALS

BETH PAGE EAGLES

SOUTHERN MAINE RIVER RATS

 

16U-LIMITED TO 12 TEAMS-BRACKET SOLD OUT

CT GATORS

CONCORD CANNONS

BASEBALL U CT WHITE

BASEBALL U CT GRAY

LONG ISLAND GATORS

SEACOAST UNITED PIRATES TRAVEL

LONG ISLAND TITANS NAVY

HAMDEN YARD DOGS BLACK

HAMDEN YARD DOGS ORANGE

HOUSE OF SPORTS

LARCHMONT-MAMARONECK BASEBALL CLUB

TEAM CRACKERJACKS

 

19U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS-  BRACKET SOLD OUT

SMITHTOWN STAMPEDE

THE BATTERS BOX

SEACOAST UNITED PIRATES TRAVEL

MADISON BASEBALL CLUB

ALL PRO REBELS

SHORELINE RIPTIDE

INSIDE THE PARK THIEVES

CT CRUSH



 

MID AUGUST SLAM-AUGUST 13 AND 14

 

11U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

SUFFOLK SEAWOLVES

CONNECTICUT NOISES

HIT N RUN HIGHLANDERS

MANHASSETT INDIANS

TEAM NEW ENGLAND

WHITMEN THUNDER

  

12U-LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

DREAM BAT COMPANY

MAINE SLUGGERS

CENTRAL MASS. WINGNUTS

SALEM INFERNO

 

13U-LIMITED TO 14 TEAMS

SHELTER ROCK REDMEN

MAINE SLUGGERS

CAPE RIPTIDE

CT BADGERS

EMERSON REDHAWKS

JAKESTRONG BASEBALL

HOLYOKE KNIGHTS

TCB HEAT

 

14U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

SOUTH BATS

CAPE RIPTIDE

KENT COUNTY KINGS

MIDVILLE DODGERS

DREAM BAT

WESTERN MASS. REBELS

 

15U-LIMITED TO 10 TEAMS

TEAM AB

SUFFOLK SEAWOLVES

MAINE SLUGGERS

CAPE RIPTIDE

CT CAPITALS

WEST HARTFORD BASEBALL-COACH COTTER*

 

16U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

TEAM SYNERGY

WESTERN MASS. SUBWAY SOX

MAINE SLUGGERS

WHITESTONE RENEGADES

PSC BULLDOGS

 

19U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

WATERFORD WOMBATS

THE BATTERS BOX

MAINE SLUGGERS RED

MAINE SLUGGERS WHITE

SHORELINE RIPTIDE

 

LABOR DAY WEEKEND, 2016

 

13U

JAGUAR BASEBALL

TCB AMERICANS

PACOY DRAGONS

CT HEAT

WATERFORD BASEBALL

14/15U

CT MIRAGE

PACOY DRAGONS

LIGHTNING BASEBALL

SOUTH COLONY BABE RUTH

15/16U

CT NATIONALS

WESTERN MASS SUBWAY SOX

NORTHEAST DRAGONS

TCB USA, UPPER

THREE RIVERS BASEBALL

 

 

FALL CLASSIC,  SEPTEMBER 17 AND 18

13U

LONG ISLAND CRUSADERS

RIVER RATS BASEBALL RED

RIVER RATS BASEBALL WHITE

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

STAMFORD THUNDER

SALEM INFERNO

 

16U

BASEBALL U CT BLACK

BASEBALL U CT ORANGE

NEWINGTON TORNADOES

TEAM SYNERGY

TCB USA, UPPER

CT HURRICANES

MANCHESTER MAYHEM

THREE RIVERS BASEBALL

CT NATIONALS

 


OCTOBER 1-2, 2016   FALL FINALE

 

13U

STAMFORD THUNDER

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

SALEM INFERNO

THROGS NECK BRAVES

14U

LONG ISLAND ASTROS

CT TIDES

NYCYSO RAYS

15/16U

WATEFORD BABE RUTH

CT GENERALS

CT NATIONALS

DANBURY PIRATES


 

 

 

©The Sports Fanatic. All rights reserved.

Baseball tournaments held in Southeastern Connecticut.
The host town is on the shoreline in East Lyme, CT

| Registration | Teams Entered | Schedule | Directions | Team Rules | Hotels | Home |

860-434-4334


warattheshoretournaments@comcast.net

www.warattheshoretournaments.com



designed & hosted by:

JoyceMedia WebDesign