BELOW IS A LIST OF THE TEAMS ENTERED FOR EACH OF OUR EVENTS IN 2017.  THIS IS AS OF AUGUST 10, 2017

 

 

ICE BREAKER, APRIL 1 AND 2

 

12U- LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

KENT COUNTY KINGS

ENFIELD REDS

CT NATIONALS

NIPMUC WARRIORS

CT NOISES

LONDONDERRY JR LANCERS

 

13/14U LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

LONDONDERRY JR LANCERS

WATERFORD BASEBALL

EAST LYME BABE RUTH VIPERS

GREENWICH CARDINALS

MAINE LIGHTNING

 

 

SPRING SWING APRIL 29-30


11U- LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

PORT WASHINGTON LEGENDS

SHORELINE HAMMERHEADS*

CT WARRIORS

ROYALS BASEBALL, THE ACADEMY

 

12U- LIMITED TO 10 TEAMS

ENFIELD REDS

HAMDEN YARD DOGS

CT WARRIORS

TECHNIQUES TIGERS

TRUMBULL TRAVEL BASEBALL

SHORELING BASEBALL ACADEMY HAMMERHEADS, COACH MARC

SHORELING BASEBALL ACADEMY HAMMERHEADS, COACH WENDELL

 

13U- LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

EAST LYME BABE RUTH VIPERS

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

SU PIRATES, CAROLINA

SU PIRATES, BLUE

NAUGATUCK HOUNDS

 

 

MID MAY CLASSIC,  MAY 13-14

 

 

13U- LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

TECHNIQUE TIGERS NAVY

TECHNIQUE TIGERS ORANGE

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

SU PIRATES NAVY

EAST LYME BABE RUTH VIPERS

STRATFORD TITANS

CT HORNETS

 

 

MEMORIAL DAY, MAY 27, 28 AND 29

10U- LIMITED TO 12 TEAMS

THE STRIKE ZONE-9'S

THE STRIKE ZONE 10'S
NORTHEAST EAGLES

CT WARRIORS

KR EXPRESS

RHODE ISLAND RIVERDOGS

THE BATTERS BOX

CT BOMBERS

SOUTH SHORE SEADOGS*

 

11U- LIMITED TO 15 TEAMS-one slot left

THE STRIKE ZONE

NORTHEAST EAGLES

CT ROYALS

CT WARRIORS

HAMDEN DRAGONS

BRISTOL SEA WOLVES

BLACKSTONE VALLEY SPINNERS

TEANECK SOUTHERN

OCEAN STATE OUTLAWS

BRISTOL COUNTY BARNSTORMERS

BLACKSTONE VALLEY SPINNERS AMERICANS

BURLINGTON LITTLE LEAGUE

 

12U  LIMITED TO 20 TEAMS-one slot left

THE STRIKE ZONE RED

THE STRIKE ZONE BLUE

PEABODY VIPERS BLUE

PEABODY VIPERS RED

NORTHEAST EAGLES

ENFIELD REDS

TEAM BEAST, BLACK

NORTHEAST LONGHORNS

NEW BEDFORD ALL STARS

 CT WARRIORS

BUNKER HILL SCORPIONS

KR EXPRESS

LONG ISLAND GATORS

WOLCOTT REESE

RHODE ISLAND RIVERDOGS

OCEAN STATE JR WAVES

OCEAN STATE OUTLAWS

BURLINGTON LITTLE LEAGUE RED

BURLINGTON LITTLE LEAGUE WHITE

 

13U- LIMITED TO 18 TEAMS-  BRACKET SOLD OUT

NORTHEAST BASEBALL, KRUGER

CT MAYHEM

THE STRIKE ZONE RED

THE STRIKE ZONE BLUE

NORTHEAST EAGLES

CLIFTON PARK PLAINSMEN, WHITE

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

NORTHEAST LONGHORNS RED

NORTHEAST LONGHORNS WHITE

CT BOMBERS

TEAM CT NATIONALS, PURPLE

SOUTH SHORE SEADOGS

THE BATTERS BOX

OCEAN STATE OUTLAWS

PATTERSON PIRATES

RHODE ISLAND RIVERDOGS

OCEAN STATE SWARM

RHODE ISLAND SEAWOLVES

NORTHEAST EAGLES

 

14U- LIMITED TO 17 TEAMS-  bracket sold out

CT BULLDOGS

BRAINTREE BANDITS

THE STRIKE ZONE RED

THE STRIKE ZONE BLUE

THE STRIKE ZONE WHITE

NORTHEAST EAGLESS

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

NORTHEAST LONGHORNS

USA MAVERICKS

BHK HAWKS

CT BOMBERS

THE BATTERS BOX

KR EXPRESS

RHODE ISLAND RIVERDOGS

BRISTOL COUNTY BARNSTORMERS

OCEAN STATE SWARM

 

15U- LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS- BRACKET SOLD OUT

CENTRAL MASS. SPARTANS

WATERFORD BABE RUTH*

NORTHEAST LONGHORNSS

ADIRONDACK A'S

GIANTS OF WESTCHESTER COUNTY

ADIRONDACK HAWKS

TAUNTON TITANS

WESTFIELD BASEBALL

 

 

NORTHEAST SUPER REGIONAL FOR 10U-15U 

JUNE 3 AND 4

10U- LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

TEAM STEEL

EAST LYME BASEBALL

NAUGATUCK HOUNDS

CT ROYALS

 

11U- LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

CORNWALL DRAGONS

ATTLEBORO BADGERS

SEAWOLVES BASEBALL CLUB

OCEAN STATE OUTLAWS

 

12U- LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

ENFIELD REDS

HAMDEN YARD DOGS

TCB HAMMERHEADS

CT ROYALS

 

13U- LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

EAST LYME BABE RUTH VIPERS

NORTH SHORE COUGARS

ISLIP OWLS

MAVERICKS BASEBALL

 

14U/15-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

CT MAYHEM

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

TEAM CT BASEBALL AMERICANS

GREENWICH CANNONS

CT TIDES

THROGS NECK BRAVES

SOUTHERN DUCKESS SEMINOLES

 


 NORTHEAST SUPER REGIONAL FOR 16U AND 19U

JUNE 17 AND 18

16U-BRACKET CLOSED

NORTHEAST BASEBALL, KRUGER

NEW ENGLAND NOREASTERS WEST, ORTIZ

NEW ENGLAND NOREASTERS, 15'S

TEAM MIZUNO RUNBIRDS

BASEBALL U, CT  WHITE

CT GATORS BLUE

CT GATORS ORANGE

GIANT FUTURES

BASEBALL U CT GRAY

ROYALS BASEBALL SELECT

CT MIRAGE

THE BATTERS BOX

NE STAMPEDE

NORTHEAST DRAGONS

 

19U- BRACKET CLOSED

CT GATORS

GIANTS FUTURES

CT HURRICANES

ACADEMY BASEBALL RED

ACADEMY BASEBALL WHITE

SOUTH KINGSTON POST 39

MV DOGFISH

STAMFORD THUNDER

CT CLIPPERS

COASTAL CT TIDES

 

 

INDEPENDENCE DAY, JULY 1, 2 AND 3

10U-LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS


11U-LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

NEW HAMPSHIRE BOBCATS

SEAWOLVES BASEBALL CLUB

OVERLOOK BLACK SOX

BERKSHIRE BRAVE

 

12U-LIMITED TO 10 TEAMS

HUDSON VALLEY HITMEN

ENFIELD REDS

WESTSIDE WILDCATS

EAST HAMPTON EAGLES

NEWTOWN HITMEN

OVERLOOK BLACK SOX

LONG ISLAND SHARKS

FAIRFIELD NATIONALS

TEAM REYES

GREENWICH BLUE THUNDER

 

13U-LIMITED TO 12 TEAMS

EAST HAMPTON EAGLES

TEAM CT NATIONALS, PURPLE

LONG ISLAND JR DUCKS ORANGE

NEWTOWN BABE RUTH WILDCATS

NEWTOWN BABE RUTH GOLD

CT BLUE DEVILS

CT INFERNO

EAST LYME VIPERS*

WATERFORD BABE RUTH*

BASES LOADED BULLDOGS

 

14U-LIMITED TO 12 TEAMS

WATERFORD BABE RUTH*

SHORELINE HAMMERHEADS

TEAM CT. BASEBALL NATIONALS

NEWTOWN BABE RUTH POLECATS

TRUMBULL TRAVEL BASEBALL

CT HURRICANES

WESTFIELD BABE RUTH

 

15U-LIMITED TO 10 TEAMS 

CAPE COD CLIPPERS

LONG ISLAND JR DUCKS BLACK

CT NATIONALS

NEWTOWN BABE RUTH ONE EYED CATS

NEW HAMPSHIRE BOBCATS

RYE GRAYS

BASES LOADED BULLDOGS

CT MIRAGE

 

16U- LIMITED TO 16 TEAMS-

WEST HARTFORD JR. LEGION

BASEBALL U CT WHITE

BASEBALL U CT GRAY

TEAM CT BASEBALL

CT GENERALS

CT BLUE JAYS

LONG ISLAND GATORS

CT MAYHEM-MONTY

CT MAYHEM- MCGRAIL

NEWTOWN BABE RUTH RIVERCATS

CT RIVALS

BASES LOADED BULLDOGS

 

19U-LIMITED TO 10 TEAMS  BRACKET CLOSED

MID HUDSON REBELS

CT BLUE JAYS

CT RIVALS

STAMFORD THUNDER-SERAFINO

RYE GRAYS

CT DIRTBAGS

SHIELDS BASEBALL

 

 

BEACH BASH, JULY 15-16

 

11U- BRACKET CLOSED

GREENE  COUNTY OUTLAWS

CT ROYALS

SYOSETT BRAVES ELITE

SEAWOLVES BASEBALL CLUB

TCB PURPLE

TCB BLACK

SPRINGFIELD RIFLES

WOLCOTT WRECKERS

TEAM REYES


12U- BRACKET CLOSED

ENFIELD REDS

CT NOISES

WILBRAHAM FALCONS

TCB NATIONALS BLACK

TCB NATIONALS PURPLE

SANDLOT BASEBALL

PLYMOUTH BASEBALL CLUB

 

13U- BRACKET CLOSED

BASES LOADED BULLDOGS

WATERFORD BABE RUTH*

LONG ISLAND TITANS-MAIETTA

ECTB BASEBALL

NYC-YSO RAYS

OCEAN STATE OUTLAWS

CT MIRAGE

EAST LYME VIPERS

 

14U- -BRACKET CLOSED

WATERFORD BABE RUTH*

LONG ISLAND TITANS-GLOTZER

RHODE ISLAND REBELS

MAHOPAC INDIANS

LONG ISLAND BLACK DIAMONDS

PACOY DRAGONS

FAIRHAVEN-ACUSHNET TRAVEL BASEBALL

 

15U- BRACKET CLOSED

TACONIC RANGERS

WATERFORD BABE RUTH*

LONG ISLAND TITANS-QUATTRINI

TCB HAMMERHEADS

STRIKE ZONE AAU

PACOY DRAGONS

HOUSE OF SPORTS

NORTHEAST BASEBALL-PATTERSON

BOSTON PROSPECTS COACHES

TRUMBULL BABE RUTH*

CT MIRAGE

 

16- -BRACKET CLOSED

TEAM MIZUNO NORTHEAST

SOUTH SHORE SLAMMERS

BASEBALL U CT GRAY

BASEBALL U CT WHITE

TEAM CT BASEBALL

TEAM CT BASEBALL AMERICANS

CT MAYHEM

CT RIVALS

GUILDERLAND BULLDOGS

STAMFORD THUNDER-PAUL*

EAST COAST COBRAS

 

19U- LIMITED TO 9 TEAMS-BRACKET CLOSED

CT CRUSH

MARYLAND MONSTERS

EAST COAST COBRAS

STAMFORD THUNDER- INZITARI* OR SERAFINO

CT RIVALS

SIMSBURY SCORPIONS

HOUSE OF SPORTS

SHIELDS BASEBALL

SOUTH KINGSTON POST 39

 

 

SUMMER SIZZLER,  JULY 29-30


11U- LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

NIPMUC WARRIORS

BLACKSTONE VALLEY THUNDER

FAIRFIELD NATIONALS


12U- LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

NIPMUC WARRIORS

CT NOISES

DARIEN BLUE SHARKS

TEAM NEW ENGLAND

LASPEDA BASEBALL*


13U- ONE  SLOT LEFT

HARDBALL, NY

NEXGEN STORM

BATTING 1,000 SEMINOLES

RIDGEFIELD RAYS

TEAM STEEL LIONS

LONG ISLAND TITANS-MCKNIGHT

LONG ISLAND TITANS- PAGE

LONG ISLAND ELITE

INSIDE THE PARK THIEVES

LONG ISLAND ELITE

TEAM NEW ENGLAND

DIRTDOGS SPORTS

EAST COAST TRAVEL BALL

BETHEL BASEBALL CLUB

PLYMOUTH BABE RUTH-PARKER

 

14U- BRACKET CLOSED

HARDBALL, NY

TECHNIQUE TIGERS

CT BULLDOGS

JAKESTRONG

RHODE ISLAND REBELS

CT HURRICANES

NEW BEDFORD BASEBALL

HOUSE OF SPORTS

 

15U- BRACKET CLOSED

HARDBALL, NY

NOREASTERS BLUE/WEST, ORTIZ

SOUTH SHORE CRAWFISH

RIDGEFIELD RAYS

TEAM STEEL DIAMONDS

RIVALS BASEBALL

MIDVILLE DODGERS

HOUSE OF SPORTS

NORTHEAST BASEBALL-PATTERSON

NEW ENGLAND TITANS

TCB HAMMERHEADS

 

16U- LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS-BRACKET CLOSED

BATTING 1,000 SEMINOLES

BASEBALL U CT WHITE

BASEBALL U CT GRAY

LONG ISLAND TITANS-WILLENBROCK

CT RIVALS

THE BATTERS BOX

 

19U- LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

CT RIVALS

VINEYARD SHARKS

HILLTOPPERS

THE BATTERS BOX

TEANECK TITANS

 

 

MID AUGUST SLAM  AUGUST 12-13

10U- LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

ISLIP OWLS

OIL CITY BANDITS, NEW BALANCE

ELM CITY EAGLES

THE BATTERS BOX

 

12U-LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

CT NOISES

ALBANY NATIONALS

SOUTHWICK JR RAMS


13U- LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

LONG ISLAND THUNDER

THE BATTERS BOX

HAMDEN YARD DOGS

TEAM SILVER EAGLES

NORTHEAST DRAGONS

 

14U- LIMITED TO 10 TEAMS

LONG ISLAND DODGERS BLUE

LONG ISLAND DODGERS WHITE

THE BATTERS BOX

WESTERN MASS REBELS

HOLYOKE KNIGHTS

THROGS NECK BRAVES

OCEAN STATE JR WAVES

 

 

15U- LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

LONG ISLAND DODGERS

GRANITE STATE THUNDER

TM SELECT

 

16U- LIMITED TO 10 TEAMS

WEST HARTFORD JR LEGION

PIONEER VALLEY THUNDER

THE BATTERS BOX

SC PAL RANGERS

CT OUTLAWS

WATERBURY ELITE

WESTFIELD BOBCATS

MAVERICKS BASEBALL

NORTHEAST DRAGONS

 

19U- LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

THE BATTERS BOX

CT CLAMMERS

THE ROOKIES

 

LABOR DAY,  SEPTEMBER 2 AND 3

MAY MERGE SOME BRACKETS

 

13U

EAGLES BASEBALL

TCB NATIONALS

EAST LYME  VIPERS*

THE BATTERS BOX

TCB OUTLAWS

 

14U

CT INFERNO

TCB AMERICANS

HOLYOKE KNIGHTS

CT HURRICANES

THE BATTERS BOX

WOAC BASEBALL

 

15/16U

NEW ENGLAND BAY SHARKS

TCB- COACH STEPHENS

EAST LONGMEADOW ROCKHOUNDS

CT HURRICANES

 

 

 

FALL CLASSIC,  SEPTEMBER 16 AND 17

 

10U

11U

13/14U

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

CT INFERNO

WESTERN MASS. REBELS

SM RIVER RATS

CT SPARTANS

NORTHEAST DRAGONS


16/17U

SM RIVER RATS

LONG ISLAND GATORS

BRISTOL COUNTY BARNSTORMERS

ANGEL BASEBALL GIANTS

NORTHEAST BASEBALL-KRUGER

BASEBALL U

BRIGADE BASEBALL

RHODE ISLAND LEGION

 

 

SEASON FINAL  SEPTEMBER 30 AND OCTOBER 1

 

10U

11U

12U

13U

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

SEAWOLVES BASEBALL CLUB

NORTHEAST DRAGONS

14U

CT INFERNO

HOLYOKE KNIGHTS

NORWALK REVOLUTION

OCEAN STATE JR WAVES-WHOLLEY

CT ANGELS

LBG BASEBALL

 

 

 

 

 


 

LAST YEARS ENTRIES FOR 2016 LISTED BELOW.  THIS WILL GIVE YOU AN IDEA OF WHAT TO EXPECT FOR 2017

 

 

ICE BREAKER, APRIL 9 AND 10, 2016

 

12U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

EAST LYME VIPERS

LONDONDERRY REDWINGS

CT REBELS

CT CLIPPERS

MUDCATS BASEBALL

SALEM BOZRAH INFERNO

 

13/14-LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

RHODE ISLAND RAYS                         

LONDONDERRY REDWINGS

SACO BAY BLUE DEVILS

DBI SCHOONERS

CT NATIONALS

 

SPRING SWING, APRIL 30 AND MAY 1

 

11U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

ACADEMY BASEBALL NATIONALS

MAVERICKS RED

MAVERICKS BLUE

MAINE LIGHTNING GOLD

SHORELINE HAMMERHEADS-Tim

SHORELINE HAMMERHEADS-WENDELL

 

12U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

MAVERICKS RED

MAVERICKS BLUE

CT NATIONALS

SHORELINE HAMMERHEADS

 

13U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS-MAY COMBINE 13 AND 14U BRACKETS

MAVERICKS RED

MAVERICKS WHITE

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

 

14U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

DBI SCHOONERS

CT GATORS

 

MID MAY CLASSIC, MAY 14 AND 15

 

 

12U

EAST LYME VIPERS

SALEM BOZRAH INFERNO

CT NATIONALS

CT RIVERDOGS

 

14U-LIMITED TO 12 TEAMS

MIZUNO GOLD

NORTH SHORE COUGARS

WHITE PLAINS GENERALS

DIAMOND BASEBALL ACADEMY

CT NATIONALS

CT RIVERDODGERS

SHORELINE HAMMERHEADS

 

MEMORIAL DAY, MAY 28, 29 AND 30

10U- LIMITED TO 12 TEAMS-  bracket sold out

NORTH SHORE TIGERS ORANGE

NORTH SHORE TIGERS PURPLE

CAMELOT KNIGHTS ELITE

CT MUSTANGS

NEW ENGLAND STORM

MIZUNO BEANTOWN BOMBERS

THE A'S

BLACKSTONE VALLEY SPINNERS

STRIKE ZONE

KR EXPRESS RED

KR EXPRESS BLACK

CHESIRE REDS

DBI SCHOONERS

 

11U-LIMITED TO 12 TEAMS-- BRACKET SOLD OUT

NORTH SHORE TIGERS ORANGE

NORTH SHORE TIGERS PURPLE

TEAM BEAST

CT MUSTANGS

MIZUNO BEANTOWN BOMBERS

THE A'S BLACK

THE A'S GOLD

KR EXPRESS

THE STRIKE ZONE

CT NATIONALS

MYSTIC CLIPPERS

HARTFORD TITANS

HAMDEN DRAGONS

 

12U-LIMITED TO 18 TEAMS-one slot remaining

CT MUSTANGS

MIZUNO BEANTOWN BOMBERS

ACADEMY BASEBALL NATIONALS

NORTHEAST LONGHORNS-ANDERSON

THE A'S BLACK

THE A'S GOLD

CT OUTLAWS

ITP THEIVES

BRUNSWICK BUCKEYES

MASSAPEQUA CYCLONES

CAPE RIPTIDE

STRIKE ZONE

PITTSFIELD SOUTH

BLACKSTONE VALLEY SPINNERS BLUE

KR EXPRESS

WEST HARTFORD YOUTH BASEBALL

MYSTIC, CT CLIPPERS

 

13U-LIMITED TO 24 TEAMS-BRACKET SOLD OUT

NORTH SHORE TIGERS

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

CT MUSTANGS

CT GATORS

ADCADEMY BASEBALL ROYALS

ACADEMY BASEBALL NATIONALS

NORTHEAST LONGHORNS-ANDERSON

NORTHEAST BASEBALL-KRUGER

THE A'S BLACK

THE A'S GOLD

EAST COAST BULLS

ITP THIEVES

BURLINGTON BULLDOGS

WORCESTER BRAVEHEARTS

RHODE ISLAND BOMBERS

STRIKE ZONE RED

STRIKE ZONE WHITE

STRIKE ZONE BLUE

KR EXPRESS RED

KRE EXPRESS BLACK

CT MAYHEM

HAMDEN DRAGONS

BLACKSTONE VALLEY SPINNERS

OCEAN STATE SWARM


14U-LIMITED TO 18 TEAMS-BRACKET SOLD OUT

NORTH SHORE TIGERS

CT GATORS

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

USA MAVERICKS RED

NORTHEAST LONGHORNS- ANDERSON RED

THE A'S

STRIKE ZONE

BRISTOL COUNTY BARNSTORMERS

KR EXPRESS

LIB Team Roar

LONG ISLAND FORCE

TAUNTON TITANS

HAMDEN DRAGONS

WESTFIELD BABE RUTH NATIONALS

WESTFIELD BABE RUTH AMERICANS

CT MAYHEM BASEBALL

EAST LYME BASEBALL

NORTHEAST LONGHORNS ANDERSON BLUE

 

15U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS-bracket sold out

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

ITP THIEVES

LONG ISLAND GATORS

RHODE ISLAND RAPTORS

STRIKE ZONE

CT CLIPPERS

EAST GREENBUSH FALCONS

ADIRONDACK HAWKS


 

NORTHEAST SUPER REGIONAL  JUNE 4 AND 5

 

11U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

CAMELOT KNIGHTS

TEAM CT BASEBALL AMERICANS

TEAM CT BASEBALL NATIONALS

POUGHKEEPSIE LIGHTNING

 

12U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

COLUMBIA CLIPPERS

EAST LYME VIPERS

NORTHERN CT MUSTANGS, COACH GEORGE

 

13U- LIMITED TO 9 TEAMS

TEAM BEAST GRAY

SEACOAST UNITED PIRATES GOLD

GIANTS OF WESTCHESTER

THROGS NECK BRAVES

TEAM CONNECTICUT HEAT

USA MAVERICKS BLUE

OCEAN STATE JR WAVES

 

14U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

ACADEMY BASEBALL NATIONALS

GIANTS OF WESTCHESTER

SOUTHERN DUCHESS SEMINOLES

WATERFORD, NY NATIONALS

WESTPORT WRECKERS

 

15U-LIMITED TO 10 TEAMS

GIANTS OF WESTCHESTER

LONG ISLAND FORCE GOLD

TCB NATIONALS-SUSI

TCB AMERICANS-BRAY

THROGS NECK BRAVES

WESTPORT WRECKERS

FAIRFIELD RAZORBACKS

 

NORTHEAST SUPER REGIONAL  JUNE 18 AND 19

16U- LIMITED TO 16 TEAMS-BRACKET CLOSED

CT BLUE THUNDER

CT GATORS

BASEBALL U.  CT WHITE

BASEBALL U. CT GRAY

NORTHEAST BASEBALL- KRUGER

NORTHEAST MUSTANGS

SHORELINE HAMMERHEADS-TIM

CADETS BASEBALL

CT EDGE

ALL PRO REBELS

LONG ISLAND FORCE BLACK

NORTHEAST DRAGONS

EAST COAST MAVERICKS

HOUSE OF SPORTS

LIB TEAM TUCCI LUMBER

TCB HEAT

TEAM MIZUNO NORTHEAST

 

19U-LIMITED TO 16 TEAMS-BRACKET CLOSED

SEACOAST UNITED PIRATES SHOWCASE

CT GATORS

JERSEY SHORE RIPTIDE

TCB AMERICANS- RISEDORF

STAMFORD THUNDER

THE BATTERS BOX

AMERICAN LEGION POST 10, PAWTUCKET, RI

FS COLTS

MARYLAND MONSTERS

FAIRFIELD RAGE

SOUTH KINGSTON POST 39

ALL PRO REBELS

SHORELINE RIPTIDE

NEW ENGLAND KNIGHTS

OVERLOOK BLACKSOX

JERSEY RIPTIDE

LONG ISLAND LUGNUTS

CADETS BASEBALL

 

 

INDEPENDENCE DAY,  JULY 2, 3 AND 4

 

 11U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

CENTRAL MASS TORNADOS

LONG ISLAND JUNIOR DUCKS LEGENDS

OVERLOOK BLACK SOX

WOLCOTT, MAYS LEAGUE

BRIDGEWATER PANTHERS

TEAM CT BASEBALL, COACH NICHOLS

 

12U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

CENTRAL MASS TORNADOS WHITE

LARCHMONT-MAMORNECK TIGERS

LEVITTOWN RAYS

 

13U-LIMITED TO 12 TEAMS

BASES LOADED BULLDOGS

WOODBURY SPORTS JUNIOR DUCKS

LONG ISLAND JR DUCKS BLACK

CENTRAL MASS HURRICANSE RED

CENTRAL MASS HURRICANES WHITE

CENTRAL MASS HURRICANES BLUE

TEAM CONNECTICUT HEAT

RICHHAVEN METS

KINGSBRIDGE KNIGHTS

CONNECTICUT BLUE JAYS

 

14U-LIMITED TO 12 TEAMS

NORTHEAST HURRICANES

CENTRAL MASS HURRICANES RED

CENTRAL MASS HURRICANES WHITE

LONG ISLAND CADETS

WESTCHESTER BOMBERS

CT MIRAGE

NEW HAMPSHIRE BOBCATS

DUGOUT DAWGS

 

15U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

NORTHEAST EAGLES

BASES LOADED BULLDOGS

WEST HARTFORD TRAVEL BASEBALL-COTTER

CONNECTICUT BLUE JAYS

CAPE COD CLIPPERS


 

16U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS-

BASEBALL U CT WHITE

BASEBALL U CT GRAY

SHORELINE HAMMERHEADS-COACH AL

SHORELINE HAMMERHEADS-COACH TIM

NEW YORK DEVILCATS

CT OUTLAWS

INSIDE THE PARK THIEVES

 

 

 

SUMMER VACATION BEACH BASH,  JULY 16-17

 

11U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

MERILLON SHARKS

CT ANGELS

TEAM CT BASEBALL AMERICANS

TEAM CT BASEBALL NATIONALS

LARCHMONT WILDCATS

OGRCC THUNDER RED

WEST HARTFORD LITTLE LEAGUE

 

13U-LIMITED TO 10 TEAMS-BRACKET CLOSED

LONG ISLAND DUCKS WHITE

EAST COAST JAYS

WATERFORD BABE RUTH*

PLAINEDGE RED DEVILS

TEAM STEEL WHITE MM-ELITE BASEBALL

LONG ISLAND TITANS MAX BAT

LONG ISLAND TITANS BLUE

LARCHMONT-MAMARONECK WILDCATS

CT BOMBERS

STAMFORD BABE RUTH

 

14U-LIMITED TO 12 TEAMS-BRACKET SOLD OUT

SEYMOUR MUDCATS

LONG ISLAND DUCKS WHITE

NEW ENGLAND FURY

WATERFORD BABE RUTH*

TACONIC RANGERS

LONG ISLAND ELITE NORTH

LONG ISLAND TITANS MAX BAT

CT DIRTBAGS

WESTFIELD BABE RUTH

OCEAN STATE OUTLAWS

RYE GRAYS

STAMFORD THUNDER


15U-LIMITED TO 9 TEAMS-BRACKET IS CLOSED

LONG ISLAND DUCKS BLACK

WATERFORD BABE RUTH*

THE CAGES BASEBALL CLUB

CT GENERALS

LONG ISLAND PATRIOTS

LONG ISLAND BLACK DIAMONDS

CAPITAL DISTRICT TITANS

SAMURAI BASEBALL

CADETS BASEBALL

 

16U-LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS- BRACKET SOLD OUT

BASEBALL U CT WHITE

BASEBALL U CT GRAY

NEW ENGLAND NOREASTERS-ORTIZ

LONG ISLAND TITANS WEST

HAMDEN YARD DOGS

RYE GRAYS

 

19U-LIMITED TO 9 TEAMS-BRACKET SOLD OUT

CT DIRTBAGS

SMITHTOWN STAMPEDE

TCB-KENNEDY

THE BATTERS BOX

ALL PRO REBELS

LONG ISLAND LUGNUTS

SHORELINE RIPTIDE

OVERLOOK BLACK SOX

CADETS BASEBALL


 

SUMMER SIZZLER JULY 30 AND JULY 31

10U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

EAST HAMPTON BASEBALL CLUB

BETH PAGE EAGLES

FAIRFIELD LITTLE LEAGUE

SPRINGFIELD RIFLES

 

11U-LIMITED TO 10 TEAMS

CAPITAL DISTRICT TITANS

NEWTOWN NATIONALS

CONNECTICUT NOISES

SOUTH COUNTY RIPTIDE

BATTING 1,000 SEMINOLES


12U-LIMITED TO 10 TEAMS

BETHPAGE EAGLES

DC LIGHTNING

EAGLES BASEBALL CLUB, MA

HALFMOON MARINERS

HOUSE OF SPORTS

NEW YORK ANGELS

 

13U-LIMITED TO 15 TEAMS-BRACKET SOLD OUT

CT GATORS
BASES LOADED BULLDOGS

TRUMBULL TRAVEL BASEBALL

BATTING 1,000 SEMINOLES- FERRIGGI

BATTING 1,000 SEMINOLES- BUDKEVICS

LONG ISLAND TITANS WHITE

SEACOAST UNITED PIRATES BLUE

SEACOAST UNITED PIRATES NAVY

SEACOAST UNITED PIRATES CAROLINA

CT TIDES

BELCHERTOWN ORIOLES

BETHPAGE EAGLES

STAMFORD LEGION ROOKIES

SOUTH COUNTRY METROPOLITANS

USA MAVERICKS RED

 

14U-LIMITED TO 15 TEAMS-BRACKET SOLD OUT

CT GATORS

CT MIRAGE

BATTING 1,000 SEMINOLES

LONG ISLAND ELITE SOUTH

SEACOAST UNITED PIRATES NAVY

SEACOAST UNITED PIRATES CAROLINA

LONG ISLAND TITANS GOLD

LONG ISLAND TITANS BLUE

NEW YORK NATIONALS

HOUSE OF SPORTS

BETH PAGE EAGLES

SC PAL RANGERS

CENTRAL MASS. CUBS

RHODE ISLAND REBELS

TRUMBULL TRAVEL BASEBALL


15U-LIMITED TO 14 TEAMS-BRACKET SOLD OUT

CT GATORS BLUE

CT GATORS ORANGE

USA MAVERICKS BLUE

USA MAVERICKS RED

ANTONELLI BASEBALL

BASES LOADED BULLDOGS

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

OCEAN STATE JR WAVES

SEACOAST UNITED PIRATES NAVY

ALL PRO STARS

LONG ISLAND TITANS WHITE

CT GENERALS

BETH PAGE EAGLES

SOUTHERN MAINE RIVER RATS

 

16U-LIMITED TO 12 TEAMS-BRACKET SOLD OUT

CT GATORS

CONCORD CANNONS

BASEBALL U CT WHITE

BASEBALL U CT GRAY

LONG ISLAND GATORS

SEACOAST UNITED PIRATES TRAVEL

LONG ISLAND TITANS NAVY

HAMDEN YARD DOGS BLACK

HAMDEN YARD DOGS ORANGE

HOUSE OF SPORTS

LARCHMONT-MAMARONECK BASEBALL CLUB

TEAM CRACKERJACKS

 

19U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS-  BRACKET SOLD OUT

SMITHTOWN STAMPEDE

THE BATTERS BOX

SEACOAST UNITED PIRATES TRAVEL

MADISON BASEBALL CLUB

ALL PRO REBELS

SHORELINE RIPTIDE

INSIDE THE PARK THIEVES

CT CRUSH



 

MID AUGUST SLAM-AUGUST 13 AND 14

 

11U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

SUFFOLK SEAWOLVES

CONNECTICUT NOISES

HIT N RUN HIGHLANDERS

MANHASSETT INDIANS

TEAM NEW ENGLAND

WHITMEN THUNDER

  

12U-LIMITED TO 6 TEAMS

DREAM BAT COMPANY

MAINE SLUGGERS

CENTRAL MASS. WINGNUTS

SALEM INFERNO

 

13U-LIMITED TO 14 TEAMS

SHELTER ROCK REDMEN

MAINE SLUGGERS

CAPE RIPTIDE

CT BADGERS

EMERSON REDHAWKS

JAKESTRONG BASEBALL

HOLYOKE KNIGHTS

TCB HEAT

 

14U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

SOUTH BATS

CAPE RIPTIDE

KENT COUNTY KINGS

MIDVILLE DODGERS

DREAM BAT

WESTERN MASS. REBELS

 

15U-LIMITED TO 10 TEAMS

TEAM AB

SUFFOLK SEAWOLVES

MAINE SLUGGERS

CAPE RIPTIDE

CT CAPITALS

WEST HARTFORD BASEBALL-COACH COTTER*

 

16U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

TEAM SYNERGY

WESTERN MASS. SUBWAY SOX

MAINE SLUGGERS

WHITESTONE RENEGADES

PSC BULLDOGS

 

19U-LIMITED TO 8 TEAMS

WATERFORD WOMBATS

THE BATTERS BOX

MAINE SLUGGERS RED

MAINE SLUGGERS WHITE

SHORELINE RIPTIDE

 

LABOR DAY WEEKEND, 2016

 

13U

JAGUAR BASEBALL

TCB AMERICANS

PACOY DRAGONS

CT HEAT

WATERFORD BASEBALL

14/15U

CT MIRAGE

PACOY DRAGONS

LIGHTNING BASEBALL

SOUTH COLONY BABE RUTH

15/16U

CT NATIONALS

WESTERN MASS SUBWAY SOX

NORTHEAST DRAGONS

TCB USA, UPPER

THREE RIVERS BASEBALL

 

 

FALL CLASSIC,  SEPTEMBER 17 AND 18

13U

LONG ISLAND CRUSADERS

RIVER RATS BASEBALL RED

RIVER RATS BASEBALL WHITE

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

STAMFORD THUNDER

SALEM INFERNO

 

16U

BASEBALL U CT BLACK

BASEBALL U CT ORANGE

NEWINGTON TORNADOES

TEAM SYNERGY

TCB USA, UPPER

CT HURRICANES

MANCHESTER MAYHEM

THREE RIVERS BASEBALL

CT NATIONALS

 


OCTOBER 1-2, 2016   FALL FINALE

 

13U

STAMFORD THUNDER

WATERFORD BABE RUTH

SALEM INFERNO

THROGS NECK BRAVES

14U

LONG ISLAND ASTROS

CT TIDES

NYCYSO RAYS

15/16U

WATEFORD BABE RUTH

CT GENERALS

CT NATIONALS

DANBURY PIRATES


 

 

 

©The Sports Fanatic. All rights reserved.

Baseball tournaments held in Southeastern Connecticut.
The host town is on the shoreline in East Lyme, CT

| Registration | Teams Entered | Schedule | Directions | Team Rules | Hotels | Home |

860-434-4334


warattheshoretournaments@comcast.net

www.warattheshoretournaments.com



designed & hosted by:

JoyceMedia WebDesign